SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Run for Relief 5Km Results

E-mail Print PDF

Steve Chu won his second 5Km in eight days and Julia Mayer was first among the women in Saturday's Third Annual Run for Relief.

Chu ran a 17:19.7, beating UAF runners and skiers Andrew Arnold and Kenny Brewer by 17 seconds.  Mayer (22:47.2) was 11 seconds faster than Clair Horan. 

The event set records for the largest field ever in its short history, with 423 registered entries - almost triple last year's 142 - and official finishers more than tripling, from 104 in 2011 to 368 (234 women and 134 men) in 2012.

The Run for Relief is the only race in the Interior with a "Flip-Flop" division, for any runners who want to race in flip-flops.

Results Below:

Women's Overall Results

Men's Overall Results

1. Julia Mayer-22:47.2;
2. Claire Horan-22:58.9;
3. Jenna Downs-Last-23:03.6;
4. Libby Wilhelm-24:11.1;
5. Connie Roe-24:14.2;
6. Amie Bronson-24:21.5;
7. Chelsea Richardson-25:03.5;
8. Rachel Jenkins-25:05.9;
9. Melinda Bounds-26:01.2;
10. Jamie Arnett-26:31.7;
11. Holly DeLand-26:42.9;
12. Jessica Pike-26:57.7;
13. Sinar Christensen-26:59.8;
14. Agla Rogers-27:05.7;
15. Samantha Koeller-27:14.7;
16. Stephanie Stosberg-27:32.6;
17. Shanna Irvine-27:33.2;
18. Rachael Jackson-27:33.6;
19. Jennifer Shriver-27:44.6;
20. Angel Buchanon-27:50.3;
21. Carmen Brooks-27:51.4;
22. Katie Groff-27:52.4;
23. Joan Hoza-27:57.7;
24. Tanya Wahlberg-28:06.6;
25. Adrienne Lee-28:08.9;

26. RaNaye Conrow-28:38.2;
27. Alex Cole-28:45.8;
28. Alissa Healy-28:54.0;
29. Norma Hubenstock-29:03.3;
30. Sherri Wall-29:11.8;
31. Lisa Carr-29:12.8;
32. Regina Frazer-29:24.9;
33. Jenny Grieve-29:25.6;
34. Jenna Hubbs-29:31.5;
35. Naomi Bailey-29:33.3;
36. Madeleine Bailey-29:33.6;
37. Kirstan Pyle-29:40.6;
38. Leslie Pearson-29:54.6;
39. Rachel Grieme-29:59.5;
40. Gloria Bailey-30:04.8;
41. Hannah Bailey-30:05.7;
42. Katrina Abramowicz-30:16.9;
43. Sierra Denny-30:19.9;
44. Jayme Greene-30:39.1;
45. Aiyana Scott-30:39.7;
46. Brandy Carsen-30:49.6;
47. Whitney Adams-30:54.6;
48. Bonnie Holt-30:57.6;
49. Zoya DeNure-Schandelmeier-31:10.2;
50. Victoria Rock-31:11.3;

51. Laura Burchett-31:14.5;
52. Julie Woodbury-31:25.0;
53. Emily Carpenter-31:37.6;
54. Crystal Downs-31:38.8;
55. Andrea Hvizdzak-31:39.1;
56. Melissa Holms-31:43.2;
57. Annie Butcher-31:48.9;
58. Terri Hobbs-31:51.6;
59. Lauren Bailey-31:52.3;
60. Kelly Gitter-31:53.9;
61. Jana Ross-31:54.3;
62. Alexis Caponera-32:08.8;
63. Emily Wayfield-32:13.7;
64. Hayley  (Bib#100) Turnel-32:15.0;
65. Rebecca Small-32:24.6;
66. Lisa Baker-32:28.3;
67. Paula Browning-32:38.4;
68. Stephanie Barney-32:41.7;
69. Nicole McGee-32:43.5;
70. Nancy Kilbourn-32:50.6;
71. Cassey St. Rose-32:56.9;
72. Susan Carson-33:06.0;
73. Cindy Bole-33:08.7;
74. Jessica Somers-33:13.7;
75. Janet Daley-33:30.8;

76. Laurie Hierath-33:32.0;
77. Ann Marie Robinson-33:32.6;
78. Teri Tyree-33:41.7;
79. Kimberly Bjornstad-33:44.4;
80. Danielle Mesloh-33:46.7;
81. Nitca Figverova-34:05.5;
82. Amy Korhonen-34:10.8;
83. Rebecca Baxter-34:19.9;
84. Mary Via-34:34.2;
85. Elisabeth Folger-34:53.5;
86. Sara Proctor-35:03.5;
87. Christy Shaw-35:10.0;
88. Kallie Jensen-35:16.2;
89. Peny Milburn-35:23.8;
90. Jennifer Spoores-35:38.7;
91. Alesha Weiland-35:52.2;
92. Teri Langton-35:55.8;
93. Shelly Crabb-36:21.1;
94. Alexa Crabb-36:25.1;
95. J Moore-36:30.0;
96. Yencid Hiller-36:35.3;
97. Alisha Dirosimo-36:44.2;
98. Avee Runser-36:44.6;
99. Emily Mengershausen-36:53.0;
100. Rory Mengershausen-36:57.0;

101. Rachel Wisel-37:04.0;
102. Charlotte Berdahl-37:06.4;
103. Eileen Gillette-37:15.6;
104. Melody Schneider-37:17.8;
105. Susan Sanborn-37:44.5;
106. Heather Vonnahme-38:03.9;
107. Cyndi Baumgarten-38:12.8;
108. Moriah Matherly-38:13.7;
109. Shannon Vick-38:40.5;
110. Jessica Hildebrand-38:58.4;
111. Emma Richmond-39:44.6;
112. Jackie Gerik-40:23.7;
113. Elizabeth Bramer-40:40.8;
114. Pearl Caponera-40:46.0;
115. Savannah Carson-40:48.9;
116. Jade Carson-40:49.4;
117. Michelle Robinson-41:01.1;
118. Laurie Gieck-41:31.8;
119. Kitana MacPhee-41:36.8;
120. Virginia Seeger-41:37.3;
121. Melanie Wells-41:57.7;
122. Allison deVries-42:15.1;
123. Ariane Sinkey-42:23.5;
124. Hannale George-42:41.1;
125. Jennifer McIntyre-42:47.0;

126. Kiemara Garnett-Scott-42:48.9;
127. Stacey Craig-43:23.6;
128. Holly Stamper-43:25.6;
129. Amanada Vespar-44:35.6;
130. Caitlyn Vick-44:36.0;
131. Skye Greer-45:13.8;
132. Isabella Bramer-45:48.1;
133. Jeanne Bramer-45:48.4;
134. Danielle Vivlamore-46:02.7;
135. Ariena Jensen-46:10.8;
136. Emma Rosevear-46:38.3;
137. Kristine Rosevear-46:38.8;
138. Julia Bramanti-46:39.3;
139. Kate Bramanti-46:39.7;
140. Tobey-Jean Priest-47:36.2;
141. Sonja Vick-48:02.9;
142. Kristen McDonald-48:03.6;
143. Charity Stout-48:46.7;
144. Lacey Beeker-48:47.2;
145. Allyson Benson-49:14.0;
146. Arina Jusczak-49:14.3;
147. Julie Benson-49:15.0;
148. Jill Perkins-49:18.5;
149. Danielle Johnson-49:58.0;
150. Cherie Solie-50:16.8;

151. Sydney Bartlett-50:19.9;
152. Pamela Matter-50:21.1;
153. Allison Martin-50:22.1;
154. Jeanine Jeffers-Wolf-50:29.6;
155. Rebbecca Angell-51:26.0;
156. Shelby Wagner-53:04.9;
157. Dahlia Sandberg-53:16.3;
158. Emily Sandberg-53:16.6;
159. Marilyn Buchanon-53:17.8;
160. Ainsley Benson-53:18.1;
161. Jessica Irvine-53:30.7;
162. Liliana Vonnahme-53:34.9;
163. Kaitlyn Green-53:59.8;
164. Kayla Schneider-54:00.3;
165. Shirley Jewett-54:03.7;
166. Kathy Sauer-54:04.4;
167. Kiersten Scott-54:10.4;
168. Kandra Scott-54:29.9;
169. Sharon Brand-54:36.3;
170. Betty Noreen-54:36.7;
171. Jesica Dunn-55:33.7;
172. Cathy Ramos-55:34.7;
173. Rebecca Lovett-55:38.6;
174. Lydia Graf-55:54.6;
175. Amy Ingram-55:55.0;

176. Dawn Koeller-57:43.0;
177. Harmony Young-57:53.9;
178. Gabrielle Finney-58:16.5;
179. Teresa Thompson-58:55.9;
180. Tamra Chiarell-59:01.0;
181. Vanessa Shannon-59:11.9;
182. Rachel Mathias-59:12.6;
183. Tammie Baldridge-59:13.4;
184. Angel Ambrose-59:14.8;
185. Becki Miller-59:24.4;
186. Julie Way-59:35.3;
187. Jody Wilks-1:00:08.9;
188. Cheyenne Smothers-1:00:31.4;
189. Angela Heselton-1:00:31.9;
190. Hope Church-1:00:38.2;
191. Barbara Ross-1:01:16.7;
192. Kylin Casey-1:01:43.0;
193. Taylor Blood-1:01:45.8;
194. Makenna Blood-1:01:46.2;
195. Holly Blood-1:01:46.9;
196. Alison DeWitt-1:01:47.9;
197. Kim Blood-1:01:52.6;
198. Maya DeWitt-1:01:53.0;
199. Deb DeWitt-1:01:53.7;
200. Jeanette Dementi-1:01:54.1;

201. Elke Richmond-1:03:14.9;
202. Rhonda Driscall-1:03:15.3;
203. Brittany Weaver-1:03:53.0;
204. Brenda Timmer-1:04:06.6;
205. Arianne Derrickson-1:05:29.4;
206. Xiam Derrickson-1:05:31.6;
207. Gisele Derrickson-1:05:39.6;
208. Ariella Derrickson-1:05:40.3;
209. Grace Greene-1:06:28.9;
210. Luann Coghill-1:06:29.4;
211. Jennifer Dixon-1:07:21.9;
212. Tara Farley-1:07:23.8;
213. Adriana Dietrich-1:07:35.8;
214. Deb Fetters-1:09:26.2;
215. Opal Baldwin-1:09:46.2;
216. Cherie Mondragon-1:09:47.4;
217. Carly Isaacson-1:10:22.6;
218. Lydia Helneken-1:11:07.5;
219. Lily Isaacson-1:11:22.5;
220. Leanne Isaacson-1:11:22.9;
221. Crystal Iacono-1:11:24.0;
222. Annalea Deems-1:11:24.3;
223. Ella Deems-1:12:06.6;
224. Laura Deems-1:12:07.0;
225. Adelle Patrerson-1:13:04.9;

226. Lisa Duce-1:13:13.9;
227. Rochelle Jusczak-1:13:14.3;
228. Erin Wahrenbrock-1:13:19.8;
229. Alison Munoz-1:13:27.5;
230. Christina Badger-1:13:28.6;
231. Medy Nigl-1:14:02.0;
232. Heather Mossman-1:16:30.9;
233. AJ Vedrode-1:16:35.3;
234. Rachael Rogers-1:19:50.7;

 

1. Steve Chu-17:19.7;
2. Andrew Arnold-17:36.4;
3. Kenneth Brewer-17:37.1;
4. Jake Scelus-18:37.3;
5. Joshua Richardson-19:40.2;
6. Nic Cruz-19:58.9;
7. Colon Campbell-20:07.2;
8. Mach Chase-20:16.6;
9. David Spencer-21:37.6;
10. Huntes McConnel-21:44.4;
11. Steve Shannon-22:09.1;
12. Justin Carson-22:16.8;
13. Ross Wildermiester-23:04.6;
14. Andy Roe-23:15.0;
15. David Slaght-23:25.8;
16. Aaron Riffle-23:26.1;
17. Lester Gilpatric-23:29.7;
18. Kenji Badger-23:31.3;
19. Jay Langton-23:32.6;
20. John Mayer-23:39.2;
21. Chris Matter-23:45.5;
22. Gregory Mengershausen-24:58.5;
23. Victor Wickwire-25:21.8;
24. Geoff Jacobs-25:27.2;
25. Mike Nunnelee-25:31.3;

26. Brian Flemmimg-26:03.5;
27. Christopher Greene-26:11.3;
28. Shawn Holcomb-26:25.2;
29. Matthew Pike-26:58.2;
30. Jonathan Vandivere-27:06.2;
31. Stephin Jewett-27:23.8;
32. Jeff Wall-27:25.0;
33. Rob Lazzaro-27:34.0;
34. Merrick Sandberg-27:49.9;
35. Keith Swerd-27:52.8;
36. Paul Woodward-27:53.1;
37. Warren Conrow-27:53.5;
38. Chris Henry-27:53.9;
39. Alan Simmons-27:56.3;
40. Michael Golub-28:00.7;
41. Brian Barney-28:13.5;
42. Patrick Carroll-28:16.3;
43. Jake Kaaland-28:19.8;
44. Arthur Hussey-28:22.9;
45. David Ingram-28:31.3;
46. Jordan Gross-28:31.9;
47. Brandon Armagast-28:43.6;
48. Matt Wilson-28:48.2;
49. Mikey Kilbourn-28:50.4;
50. Mitch Robinson-29:04.8;

51. David Martinson-29:14.2;
52. John Way-29:21.1;
53. Bradley Irvine-29:24.2;
54. Benjamin Brooks-29:56.5;
55. Alexander Greene-30:14.4;
56. George Rimiller Jr.-30:15.8;
57. Tom Wickwire-30:26.9;
58. Thom Bole-30:40.5;
59. Simon Traynor-30:45.6;
60. Tyan Butcher-30:48.1;
61. Zach Woodbury-31:24.6;
62. Pierce Sandberg-31:28.4;
63. David Sandberg-31:28.8;
64. Kevin Bailey-31:42.4;
65. Paul Wayfield-32:14.1;
66. Nathaniel Lambert-33:35.8;
67. Waylen Joseph-33:37.5;
68. Dan Caponera-33:47.3;
69. Randall Wahlberg-33:48.5;
70. Ernest Berry-33:51.0;
71. Bob Noreen-34:18.7;
72. Jimi Hamilton-35:09.4;
73. Malachi Jensen-35:11.3;
74. Bristol Brooks-35:11.7;
75. Lucan Jensen-35:17.7;

76. Eric Jensen-35:18.3;
77. Jacob Worden-35:29.0;
78. Kaeden Sandberg-35:59.4;
79. Daniel Sherwin-36:43.7;
80. Gideon Mengershausen-36:53.4;
81. Joshua Walls-37:27.5;
82. Cirdan Vonnahme-38:04.6;
83. Remy Daravivanh-40:24.2;
84. Jeff Daravivanh-40:38.0;
85. Max Bramer-40:38.4;
86. Danny Bramer-40:40.4;
87. Rob Wallach-42:17.7;
88. Darryl Carnlay-42:22.2;
89. John Berdahl-45:44.9;
90. Torin Jensen-46:10.4;
91. Blayne Jusczak-49:13.6;
92. Richard Oehrig-50:14.3;
93. Rick Solie-50:17.2;
94. Kyler Bartlett-50:20.5;
95. Stephen Bailey-50:28.1;
96. Ezra Bailey-50:28.5;
97. Adam Baxter-50:28.9;
98. Ron Woolf-50:39.4;
99. Blaine Bronson-52:41.3;
100. Jeremy Dodd-52:57.7;

101. Daniel Heselton-53:00.7;
102. Nathan Vonnahme-53:03.4;
103. Jameson Schreckhise-53:11.8;
104. Beren Vonnahme-53:31.4;
105. Gary Jenkins-54:09.5;
106. Scott Justesen-54:09.9;
107. Keith Nuss-55:58.1;
108. Payton Koeller-57:21.3;
109. Rodney Koeller-57:27.2;
110. Todd Thompson-58:56.6;
111. Zachary Keller-59:14.2;
112. Jeremy Miller-59:23.6;
113. Jesse Elenniken-1:00:31.0;
114. Diego Price-1:00:43.7;
115. Landon Casey-1:01:43.5;
116. Robert Dixon-1:02:15.0;
117. John Walls Jr-1:02:22.6;
118. John Walls Sr-1:02:36.2;
119. Joseph Walls-1:02:47.2;
120. Justin Bushre-1:03:54.1;
121. Daniel Farley-1:07:25.0;
122. Zac Molinar-1:07:36.2;
123. Ryan Isaacson-1:10:23.5;
124. Andre Iacono-1:11:23.5;
125. Samuel Deems-1:12:06.0;

126. Parker Jusczak-1:12:23.2;
127. Michael Jr. Chembars-1:12:51.1;
128. Michael Chembars-1:12:57.8;
129. Branson Vedrode-1:16:30.3;
130. Ted Baker-1:16:32.5;
131. Bishop Vedrode-1:18:06.5;
132. Matthew Oberman-1:18:12.9;
133. Eli Oberman-1:18:13.3;
134. Jayce Rogers-1:19:53.8;

Women's Class Results

Men's Class Results

12 and Under Girls
1. Alissa Healy-28:54.0;
2. Naomi Bailey-29:33.3;
3. Madeleine Bailey-29:33.6;
4. Gloria Bailey-30:04.8;
5. Aiyana Scott-30:39.7;
6. Emily Wayfield-32:13.7;
7. Kallie Jensen-35:16.2;
8. Alexa Crabb-36:25.1;
9. Rory Mengershausen-36:57.0;
10. Rachel Wisel-37:04.0;
11. Emma Richmond-39:44.6;
12. Elizabeth Bramer-40:40.8;
13. Savannah Carson-40:48.9;
14. Michelle Robinson-41:01.1;
15. Isabella Bramer-45:48.1;
16. Emma Rosevear-46:38.3;
17. Julia Bramanti-46:39.3;
18. Allyson Benson-49:14.0;
19. Arina Jusczak-49:14.3;
20. Danielle Johnson-49:58.0;

21. Sydney Bartlett-50:19.9;
22. Dahlia Sandberg-53:16.3;
23. Emily Sandberg-53:16.6;
24. Ainsley Benson-53:18.1;
25. Jessica Irvine-53:30.7;
26. Liliana Vonnahme-53:34.9;
27. Kiersten Scott-54:10.4;
28. Harmony Young-57:53.9;
29. Gabrielle Finney-58:16.5;
30. Taylor Blood-1:01:45.8;
31. Makenna Blood-1:01:46.2;
32. Alison DeWitt-1:01:47.9;
33. Maya DeWitt-1:01:53.0;
34. Arianne Derrickson-1:05:29.4;
35. Xiam Derrickson-1:05:31.6;
36. Gisele Derrickson-1:05:39.6;
37. Grace Greene-1:06:28.9;
38. Carly Isaacson-1:10:22.6;
39. Lily Isaacson-1:11:22.5;
40. Annalea Deems-1:11:24.3;
41. Ella Deems-1:12:06.6;
42. Adelle Patrerson-1:13:04.9;

13 to 20 Women
1. Julia Mayer-22:47.2;
2. Sierra Denny-30:19.9;
3. Alexis Caponera-32:08.8;
4. Ann Marie Robinson-33:32.6;
5. Jessica Hildebrand-38:58.4;
6. Kitana MacPhee-41:36.8;
7. Ariane Sinkey-42:23.5;
8. Kiemara Garnett-Scott-42:48.9;
9. Amanada Vespar-44:35.6;
10. Caitlyn Vick-44:36.0;
11. Shelby Wagner-53:04.9;
12. Kaitlyn Green-53:59.8;
13. Kayla Schneider-54:00.3;
14. Cheyenne Smothers-1:00:31.4;

21-39 Women
1. Claire Horan-22:58.9;
2. Jenna Downs-Last-23:03.6;
3. Libby Wilhelm-24:11.1;
4. Connie Roe-24:14.2;
5. Amie Bronson-24:21.5;
6. Chelsea Richardson-25:03.5;
7. Rachel Jenkins-25:05.9;
8. Melinda Bounds-26:01.2;
9. Jamie Arnett-26:31.7;
10. Holly DeLand-26:42.9;
11. Jessica Pike-26:57.7;
12. Agla Rogers-27:05.7;
13. Samantha Koeller-27:14.7;
14. Stephanie Stosberg-27:32.6;
15. Shanna Irvine-27:33.2;
16. Rachael Jackson-27:33.6;
17. Jennifer Shriver-27:44.6;
18. Angel Buchanon-27:50.3;
19. Tanya Wahlberg-28:06.6;
20. Adrienne Lee-28:08.9;

21. RaNaye Conrow-28:38.2;
22. Alex Cole-28:45.8;
23. Jenny Grieve-29:25.6;
24. Jenna Hubbs-29:31.5;
25. Kirstan Pyle-29:40.6;
26. Leslie Pearson-29:54.6;
27. Hannah Bailey-30:05.7;
28. Katrina Abramowicz-30:16.9;
29. Jayme Greene-30:39.1;
30. Brandy Carsen-30:49.6;
31. Whitney Adams-30:54.6;
32. Bonnie Holt-30:57.6;
33. Zoya DeNure-Schandelmeier-31:10.2;
34. Victoria Rock-31:11.3;
35. Laura Burchett-31:14.5;
36. Julie Woodbury-31:25.0;
37. Emily Carpenter-31:37.6;
38. Crystal Downs-31:38.8;
39. Andrea Hvizdzak-31:39.1;
40. Annie Butcher-31:48.9;

41. Lauren Bailey-31:52.3;
42. Kelly Gitter-31:53.9;
43. Jana Ross-31:54.3;
44. Rebecca Small-32:24.6;
45. Paula Browning-32:38.4;
46. Stephanie Barney-32:41.7;
47. Nicole McGee-32:43.5;
48. Nancy Kilbourn-32:50.6;
49. Cassey St. Rose-32:56.9;
50. Susan Carson-33:06.0;
51. Jessica Somers-33:13.7;
52. Laurie Hierath-33:32.0;
53. Kimberly Bjornstad-33:44.4;
54. Nitca Figverova-34:05.5;
55. Amy Korhonen-34:10.8;
56. Rebecca Baxter-34:19.9;
57. Elisabeth Folger-34:53.5;
58. Sara Proctor-35:03.5;
59. Christy Shaw-35:10.0;
60. Peny Milburn-35:23.8;

61. Jennifer Spoores-35:38.7;
62. Shelly Crabb-36:21.1;
63. J Moore-36:30.0;
64. Alisha Dirosimo-36:44.2;
65. Avee Runser-36:44.6;
66. Emily Mengershausen-36:53.0;
67. Eileen Gillette-37:15.6;
68. Heather Vonnahme-38:03.9;
69. Jackie Gerik-40:23.7;
70. Jade Carson-40:49.4;
71. Virginia Seeger-41:37.3;
72. Allison deVries-42:15.1;
73. Hannale George-42:41.1;
74. Jennifer McIntyre-42:47.0;
75. Stacey Craig-43:23.6;
76. Holly Stamper-43:25.6;
77. Danielle Vivlamore-46:02.7;
78. Ariena Jensen-46:10.8;
79. Kristine Rosevear-46:38.8;
80. Kate Bramanti-46:39.7;

81. Tobey-Jean Priest-47:36.2;
82. Sonja Vick-48:02.9;
83. Charity Stout-48:46.7;
84. Lacey Beeker-48:47.2;
85. Jill Perkins-49:18.5;
86. Allison Martin-50:22.1;
87. Kandra Scott-54:29.9;
88. Jesica Dunn-55:33.7;
89. Lydia Graf-55:54.6;
90. Amy Ingram-55:55.0;
91. Vanessa Shannon-59:11.9;
92. Rachel Mathias-59:12.6;
93. Becki Miller-59:24.4;
94. Angela Heselton-1:00:31.9;
95. Hope Church-1:00:38.2;
96. Kylin Casey-1:01:43.0;
97. Holly Blood-1:01:46.9;
98. Kim Blood-1:01:52.6;
99. Brittany Weaver-1:03:53.0;
100. Brenda Timmer-1:04:06.6;

101. Ariella Derrickson-1:05:40.3;
102. Jennifer Dixon-1:07:21.9;
103. Tara Farley-1:07:23.8;
104. Adriana Dietrich-1:07:35.8;
105. Lydia Helneken-1:11:07.5;
106. Leanne Isaacson-1:11:22.9;
107. Laura Deems-1:12:07.0;
108. Rochelle Jusczak-1:13:14.3;
109. Erin Wahrenbrock-1:13:19.8;
110. Alison Munoz-1:13:27.5;
111. Christina Badger-1:13:28.6;
112. Heather Mossman-1:16:30.9;
113. AJ Vedrode-1:16:35.3;
114. Rachael Rogers-1:19:50.7;

40 and over Women
1. Carmen Brooks-27:51.4;
2. Katie Groff-27:52.4;
3. Joan Hoza-27:57.7;
4. Norma Hubenstock-29:03.3;
5. Lisa Carr-29:12.8;
6. Regina Frazer-29:24.9;
7. Rachel Grieme-29:59.5;
8. Terri Hobbs-31:51.6;
9. Lisa Baker-32:28.3;
10. Cindy Bole-33:08.7;
11. Janet Daley-33:30.8;
12. Teri Tyree-33:41.7;
13. Danielle Mesloh-33:46.7;
14. Mary Via-34:34.2;
15. Teri Langton-35:55.8;
16. Yencid Hiller-36:35.3;
17. Charlotte Berdahl-37:06.4;
18. Melody Schneider-37:17.8;
19. Susan Sanborn-37:44.5;
20. Cyndi Baumgarten-38:12.8;

21. Moriah Matherly-38:13.7;
22. Pearl Caponera-40:46.0;
23. Laurie Gieck-41:31.8;
24. Melanie Wells-41:57.7;
25. Kristen McDonald-48:03.6;
26. Julie Benson-49:15.0;
27. Cherie Solie-50:16.8;
28. Pamela Matter-50:21.1;
29. Rebbecca Angell-51:26.0;
30. Marilyn Buchanon-53:17.8;
31. Shirley Jewett-54:03.7;
32. Kathy Sauer-54:04.4;
33. Sharon Brand-54:36.3;
34. Betty Noreen-54:36.7;
35. Cathy Ramos-55:34.7;
36. Rebecca Lovett-55:38.6;
37. Dawn Koeller-57:43.0;
38. Teresa Thompson-58:55.9;
39. Tamra Chiarell-59:01.0;
40. Tammie Baldridge-59:13.4;

41. Angel Ambrose-59:14.8;
42. Julie Way-59:35.3;
43. Jody Wilks-1:00:08.9;
44. Barbara Ross-1:01:16.7;
45. Deb DeWitt-1:01:53.7;
46. Jeanette Dementi-1:01:54.1;
47. Elke Richmond-1:03:14.9;
48. Rhonda Driscall-1:03:15.3;
49. Luann Coghill-1:06:29.4;
50. Deb Fetters-1:09:26.2;
51. Cherie Mondragon-1:09:47.4;
52. Medy Nigl-1:14:02.0;

unknown age Women
1. Sherri Wall-29:11.8;
2. Shannon Vick-38:40.5;
3. Jeanine Jeffers-Wolf-50:29.6;
4. Opal Baldwin-1:09:46.2;
5. Lisa Duce-1:13:13.9;

FLIP-FLOP DIVISION

Flip Flop Women
1. Sinar Christensen-26:59.8;
2. Melissa Holms-31:43.2;
3. Hayley  (Bib#100) Turnel-32:15.0;
4. Alesha Weiland-35:52.2;
5. Skye Greer-45:13.8;
6. Jeanne Bramer-45:48.4;
7. Crystal Iacono-1:11:24.0;

12 and Under Boys
1. Merrick Sandberg-27:49.9;
2. Benjamin Brooks-29:56.5;
3. Alexander Greene-30:14.4;
4. Pierce Sandberg-31:28.4;
5. Malachi Jensen-35:11.3;
6. Bristol Brooks-35:11.7;
7. Lucan Jensen-35:17.7;
8. Kaeden Sandberg-35:59.4;
9. Gideon Mengershausen-36:53.4;
10. Cirdan Vonnahme-38:04.6;
11. Remy Daravivanh-40:24.2;
12. Max Bramer-40:38.4;
13. Torin Jensen-46:10.4;
14. Blayne Jusczak-49:13.6;
15. Richard Oehrig-50:14.3;
16. Kyler Bartlett-50:20.5;
17. Ezra Bailey-50:28.5;
18. Beren Vonnahme-53:31.4;
19. Payton Koeller-57:21.3;
20. Jeremy Miller-59:23.6;

21. Diego Price-1:00:43.7;
22. Landon Casey-1:01:43.5;
23. Joseph Walls-1:02:47.2;
24. Ryan Isaacson-1:10:23.5;
25. Samuel Deems-1:12:06.0;
26. Parker Jusczak-1:12:23.2;
27. Branson Vedrode-1:16:30.3;
28. Bishop Vedrode-1:18:06.5;
29. Eli Oberman-1:18:13.3;
30. Jayce Rogers-1:19:53.8;

13 to 20 Men
1. Andrew Arnold-17:36.4;
2. Kenneth Brewer-17:37.1;
3. Jake Scelus-18:37.3;
4. Mikey Kilbourn-28:50.4;
5. John Way-29:21.1;
6. Bradley Irvine-29:24.2;
7. Jimi Hamilton-35:09.4;
8. Jameson Schreckhise-53:11.8;
9. Jesse Elenniken-1:00:31.0;
10. John Walls Jr-1:02:22.6;

21-39 Men
1. Steve Chu-17:19.7;
2. Joshua Richardson-19:40.2;
3. Nic Cruz-19:58.9;
4. Colon Campbell-20:07.2;
5. Mach Chase-20:16.6;
6. David Spencer-21:37.6;
7. Huntes McConnel-21:44.4;
8. Steve Shannon-22:09.1;
9. Justin Carson-22:16.8;
10. Andy Roe-23:15.0;
11. David Slaght-23:25.8;
12. Aaron Riffle-23:26.1;
13. Kenji Badger-23:31.3;
14. Chris Matter-23:45.5;
15. Gregory Mengershausen-24:58.5;
16. Victor Wickwire-25:21.8;
17. Brian Flemmimg-26:03.5;
18. Christopher Greene-26:11.3;
19. Shawn Holcomb-26:25.2;
20. Matthew Pike-26:58.2;

21. Jonathan Vandivere-27:06.2;
22. Keith Swerd-27:52.8;
23. Paul Woodward-27:53.1;
24. Brian Barney-28:13.5;
25. Jake Kaaland-28:19.8;
26. David Ingram-28:31.3;
27. Jordan Gross-28:31.9;
28. Brandon Armagast-28:43.6;
29. Matt Wilson-28:48.2;
30. Simon Traynor-30:45.6;
31. Tyan Butcher-30:48.1;
32. Zach Woodbury-31:24.6;
33. David Sandberg-31:28.8;
34. Kevin Bailey-31:42.4;
35. Paul Wayfield-32:14.1;
36. Nathaniel Lambert-33:35.8;
37. Waylen Joseph-33:37.5;
38. Eric Jensen-35:18.3;
39. Jacob Worden-35:29.0;
40. Daniel Sherwin-36:43.7;

41. Joshua Walls-37:27.5;
42. Jeff Daravivanh-40:38.0;
43. Rob Wallach-42:17.7;
44. Adam Baxter-50:28.9;
45. Blaine Bronson-52:41.3;
46. Jeremy Dodd-52:57.7;
47. Daniel Heselton-53:00.7;
48. Nathan Vonnahme-53:03.4;
49. Robert Dixon-1:02:15.0;
50. Justin Bushre-1:03:54.1;
51. Daniel Farley-1:07:25.0;
52. Zac Molinar-1:07:36.2;
53. Michael Chembars-1:12:57.8;
54. Matthew Oberman-1:18:12.9;

40 and over Men
1. Lester Gilpatric-23:29.7;
2. Jay Langton-23:32.6;
3. John Mayer-23:39.2;
4. Mike Nunnelee-25:31.3;
5. Stephin Jewett-27:23.8;
6. Rob Lazzaro-27:34.0;
7. Warren Conrow-27:53.5;
8. Alan Simmons-27:56.3;
9. Patrick Carroll-28:16.3;
10. Arthur Hussey-28:22.9;
11. Mitch Robinson-29:04.8;
12. George Rimiller Jr.-30:15.8;
13. Tom Wickwire-30:26.9;
14. Thom Bole-30:40.5;
15. Dan Caponera-33:47.3;
16. Randall Wahlberg-33:48.5;
17. Ernest Berry-33:51.0;
18. Bob Noreen-34:18.7;
19. Danny Bramer-40:40.4;
20. Darryl Carnlay-42:22.2;

21. John Berdahl-45:44.9;
22. Rick Solie-50:17.2;
23. Stephen Bailey-50:28.1;
24. Ron Woolf-50:39.4;
25. Gary Jenkins-54:09.5;
26. Scott Justesen-54:09.9;
27. Keith Nuss-55:58.1;
28. Rodney Koeller-57:27.2;
29. Todd Thompson-58:56.6;
30. Zachary Keller-59:14.2;
31. John Walls Sr-1:02:36.2;
32. Ted Baker-1:16:32.5;

unknown age Men
1. Ross Wildermiester-23:04.6;
2. Jeff Wall-27:25.0;
3. David Martinson-29:14.2;
4. Michael Jr. Chembars-1:12:51.1;

======================

FLIP-FLOP DIVISION

Flip Flop Men
1. Geoff Jacobs-25:27.2;
2. Chris Henry-27:53.9;
3. Michael Golub-28:00.7;
4. Andre Iacono-1:11:23.5;

x

You are here: Running Race News Run for Relief 5Km Results