SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Mayer and Stolzberg Best in Wet Run for Relief

E-mail Print PDF

Julia Mayer and Robert Stolzberg were the winners in the Second Annual Run For Relief 5Km, a bike-path 5Km starting and finishing at the Pioneer Park square dance building.

A light rain fell throughout the event.  Prizes were awarded to the first three runners in each class, and the first three men and first three women.  A special flip-flop class was included for people completing the course in flip-flops.

Women - Overall

Women by Class

1. Julia Mayer-23:01.5
2. Carmen Brooks-25:33.0
3. Erin Carius-25:52.0
4. Norma Haubenstock-26:22.7
5. Lisa Carr-26:28.3
6. Nicole Lien-27:11.1
7. Virginia Seeger-27:36.8
8. Morgan Dufseth-27:41.3
9. Larissa Cochran-27:45.6
10. Rose Wineland-27:57.2
11. Sherry Wall-28:02.7
12. Laura Nutter-28:24.6
13. Peyton Cox-28:54.5
14. Gloria Paden-29:05.8
15. Terri Hobbs-30:50.0
16. AnneMarie Mattacchione-31:11.5
17. Alissa Brooks-31:53.6
18. Allison Stadig-32:45.6
19. AnnMarie Robinson-33:09.4
20. Teri Langton-33:14.4
21. Sierra Denny-33:29.9
22. Bobbi Jo Katchmar-33:36.4
23. Cecilia Gray-33:42.3
24. Kelley Stevenson-33:42.5
25. Amanda Frazier-33:53.9
26. Janice Golub-33:59.0
27. Jennifer Arledge-36:03.9
28. Christine Huff-36:04.2
29. Alissa Healy-37:48.2
30. Mattie Bookbinder-38:18.6
31. Mariah Bookbinder-38:18.8
32. Jewel Healy-39:45.0
33. Skye Greer-39:49.4
34. Anber Lien-40:35.2
35. Jane Kauvar-41:00.4
36. Amanda Miller-41:09.6
37. Rebecca DeCou-42:41.8
38. Alish Dicosimo-42:42.0
39. Sarah Cunningham-43:03.3
40. Kayanna Healy-43:25.5
41. Daniell Johnson-43:25.9
42. Ashley JoyVedrode-48:41.6
43. Ariena Jensen-48:52.8
44. Kallie Jensen-48:53.2
45. Novak Dana-49:16.0
46. Patty Mulcare-50:19.7
47. Erica Craig-50:28.8
48. Jesse Craig-50:44.6
49. Rachel Craig-50:45.0
50. Melanie Wells-51:02.2
51. Tami Manning-51:02.5
52. Connie Muller-51:41.9
53. Lois Walker-51:42.2
54. Ada Bower-51:57.1
55. Angie Oberman-52:23.6
56. Cathy Ramos-52:52.8
57. Lisa Duce-52:54.8
58. Karen Denny-54:25.2
59. Emily Lovett-54:25.8
60. Rebecca Lovett-54:26.1
61. Julia Lovett-54:56.9
62. Sharon Johnson-1:00:28.8
63. Crystal Iacono-1:13:37.4
64. Helena Pedersen-1:13:37.7
65. Elizabeth Pedersen-1:14:30.2
66. Andrea Copeland-1:15:06.4
67. Carla Copeland-1:15:55.3
68. Elizabeth Baker-1:15:56.0
69. Karol Johnson-1:16:33.4
70. Luisa Sanchez-1:17:48.4

12 and Under Girls
1. Sierra Denny-33:29.9
2. Alissa Healy-37:48.2
3. Kayanna Healy-43:25.5
4. Daniell Johnson-43:25.9
5. Kallie Jensen-48:53.2
6. Emily Lovett-54:25.8
7. Julia Lovett-54:56.9
8. Helena Pedersen-1:13:37.7
9. Elizabeth Pedersen-1:14:30.2
10. Andrea Copeland-1:15:06.4
11. Carla Copeland-1:15:55.3

13 to 20 Women
1. Julia Mayer-23:01.5
2. Peyton Cox-28:54.5
3. AnnMarie Robinson-33:09.4
4. Cecilia Gray-33:42.3
5. Kelley Stevenson-33:42.5
6. Mariah Bookbinder-38:18.8
7. Anber Lien-40:35.2

21-39 Women
1. Erin Carius-25:52.0
2. Virginia Seeger-27:36.8
3. Morgan Dufseth-27:41.3
4. Larissa Cochran-27:45.6
5. Alissa Brooks-31:53.6
6. Allison Stadig-32:45.6
7. Amanda Frazier-33:53.9
8. Mattie Bookbinder-38:18.6
9. Amanda Miller-41:09.6
10. Rebecca DeCou-42:41.8
11. Alish Dicosimo-42:42.0
12. Ashley JoyVedrode-48:41.6
13. Ariena Jensen-48:52.8
14. Jesse Craig-50:44.6
15. Rachel Craig-50:45.0
16. Lois Walker-51:42.2
17. Lisa Duce-52:54.8
18. Karen Denny-54:25.2

40 and over Women
1. Carmen Brooks-25:33.0
2. Norma Haubenstock-26:22.7
3. Lisa Carr-26:28.3
4. Nicole Lien-27:11.1
5. Rose Wineland-27:57.2
6. Sherry Wall-28:02.7
7. Laura Nutter-28:24.6
8. Gloria Paden-29:05.8
9. Terri Hobbs-30:50.0
10. AnneMarie Mattacchione-31:11.5
11. Teri Langton-33:14.4
12. Bobbi Jo Katchmar-33:36.4
13. Janice Golub-33:59.0
14. Jennifer Arledge-36:03.9
15. Christine Huff-36:04.2
16. Jane Kauvar-41:00.4
17. Novak Dana-49:16.0
18. Patty Mulcare-50:19.7
19. Erica Craig-50:28.8
20. Melanie Wells-51:02.2
21. Tami Manning-51:02.5
22. Connie Muller-51:41.9
23. Ada Bower-51:57.1
24. Cathy Ramos-52:52.8
25. Rebecca Lovett-54:26.1
26. Sharon Johnson-1:00:28.8
27. Elizabeth Baker-1:15:56.0
28. Karol Johnson-1:16:33.4
29. Luisa Sanchez-1:17:48.4

Flip Flop Women
1. Jewel Healy-39:45.0
2. Skye Greer-39:49.4
3. Sarah Cunningham-43:03.3
4. Angie Oberman-52:23.6
5. Crystal Iacono-1:13:37.4

 

Men - Overall

Men by Class

1. Robert Stolzberg-19:04.6
2. Glenn Thompson-19:42.4
3. Tim Worthy-23:32.8
4. Harry White-23:36.7
5. John Mayer-23:43.8
6. Kink Hogenson-24:34.3
7. Dave Chesser-24:51.8
8. Jeff Wall-25:20.9
9. Patrick Carroll-26:37.2
10. Bob Focht-26:49.0
11. Mitch Robinson-27:00.9
12. Dan Cryer-27:17.9
13. Ross Cox-29:14.0
14. Brennan Cox-29:14.2
15. Simon Traynor-29:18.8
16. Michael Donofrio-29:39.9
17. Ray Hogenson-29:52.9
18. Joey Hogenson-30:42.7
19. Michael Golub-31:37.4
20. David Brooks-31:53.1
21. Todd Denny-33:30.3
22. Caleb Frazier-33:54.2
23. Joseph Cunningham-43:01.9
24. Jacob Johnson-43:28.1
25. Malachi Jensen-47:56.8
26. Eric Jensen-48:01.0
27. Robert Carr-50:19.9
28. Tim Craig-50:29.3
29. Matthew Oberman-52:39.5
30. Eli Oberman-52:39.8
31. Zachary Denny-54:25.5
32. Andre Iacono-1:13:37.0
33. Bryan Johnson-1:15:53.9
34. Allen Copeland-1:16:33.3

12 and Under Boys
1. Brennan Cox-29:14.2
2. Joey Hogenson-30:42.7
3. Joseph Cunningham-43:01.9
4. Jacob Johnson-43:28.1
5. Malachi Jensen-47:56.8
6. Eli Oberman-52:39.8
7. Zachary Denny-54:25.5
8. Andre Iacono-1:13:37.0

13 to 20 Men
1. Robert Stolzberg-19:04.6
2. Ray Hogenson-29:52.9

21-39 Men
1. Tim Worthy-23:32.8
2. Ross Cox-29:14.0
3. Simon Traynor-29:18.8
4. Michael Donofrio-29:39.9
5. David Brooks-31:53.1
6. Caleb Frazier-33:54.2
7. Eric Jensen-48:01.0
8. Matthew Oberman-52:39.5

40 and over Men
1. Glenn Thompson-19:42.4
2. Harry White-23:36.7
3. John Mayer-23:43.8
4. Kink Hogenson-24:34.3
5. Dave Chesser-24:51.8
6. Jeff Wall-25:20.9
7. Patrick Carroll-26:37.2
8. Bob Focht-26:49.0
9. Mitch Robinson-27:00.9
10. Dan Cryer-27:17.9
11. Todd Denny-33:30.3
12. Robert Carr-50:19.9
13. Tim Craig-50:29.3
14. Bryan Johnson-1:15:53.9
15. Allen Copeland-1:16:33.3

Flip Flop Men
1. Michael Golub-31:37.4

x

You are here: Running Race News Mayer and Stolzberg Best in Wet Run for Relief