SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Dyer's Glory Days Return, Melissa Lewis Wins Women's Santa Claus Half

E-mail Print PDF

David DyerFormer Lathrop HS standout David Dyer became the sixth winner in six Flint Hills Cup races, knocking off Flint Hills Cup series leader Chris Eversman by just over three seconds a mile, 1:14:53 to 1:15:34.  Melissa Lewis won the women's race -- the fifth winner in six races -- by more than eight minutes:  1:30:06 to Dorli McWayne's 1:38:17.  Click on "Read More" to see results in text format and some photos.

NOTE:  Results re-published Sunday morning after correction due to a person scheduled to start at 9AM who actually started at 8AM.

Also, Flint Hills / RCN Cup series rankings have been updated through six races and can be viewed by clicking on the "RCN Cup Rankings" menu item on the left.

A record field of 276 entrants and 247 finishers completed the 17th annual event at the Flint Hills Refinery in North Pole.  The previous high for entries was 242 last year, with 238 finishers in 2006 the previous max.

Janna Miller edged out Suzy Goodwin by just over a second for third in the women's race, with Hope Wroblewski 5th, Jane Lanford 6th (2nd to McWayne in the 55-59 class) and Liz Anderson placing 7th of 141 women.

Matthew Kotlarski was third for men in 1:17:33, about a minute ahead of defending Santa Claus half-marathon champion Mike Kramer, with UAF cross country skier (now alumnus) Einar Often just over one minute further back.  Cory Wroblewski was 6th, then there was a nearly six-minute gap back to Jeff Wells in 7th.  106 men finished the race.

Davya Flaharty and Chris Eversman continue to lead in the Flint Hills Cup rankings, although Dorli McWayne gained 85 points on Flaharty today, to move within 19 points of the lead.  Eversman padded his lead which has grown to 155 points over Mike Kramer.

Don't ever forget that results are not possible without the volunteers who time and scan barcodes.  Don't forget to thank these people (or their counterparts at any race you run in).  The volunteer timing crew at the 2010 Santa Claus Half-Marathon did a great job, making it possible to produce results quickly during the race.  Thanks to all who helped.

Timing Crew
Timing Crew: Nathanial Brose, Caroline Brose, Lisa Brose, Lisa Morris, Tyler Brose

Barcode Crew
The barcode crew: Flint Hills interns Mike, Jennifer and Trevor

Results are below in text format.  To view the results in PDF format, click on the "Running Results" menu item on the left side of this page

Men's Overall Results 

Women's Overall Results 

David Dyer
1. David Dyer, 1:14:53.8;

Chris Eversman
2. Christopher Eversman, 1:15:34.9;

Matthew Kotlarski
3. Matthew Kotlarski, 1:17:33.6;

Mike Kramer
4. Mike Kramer, 1:18:27.4;

Einar Often
5. Einar Often, 1:19:36.9;
6. Cory Wroblewski, 1:20:59.1;
7. Jeff Wells, 1:26:43.9;
8. Michael O'Brien, 1:27:54.2;
9. Glenn Thompson, 1:29:01.1;
10. Joe Trubacz, 1:29:19.1;

11. Brian Porter, 1:31:15.4;
12. Bruce Gard, 1:31:53.9;
13. Roy Strandberg, 1:32:20.6;
14. Greg Finstad, 1:32:44.0;
15. Edward Debevec, 1:32:47.2;
16. Robert Weeden, 1:33:11.2;
17. Norm Alden, 1:34:33.2;
18. Nicholas Bastiani, 1:34:43.5;
19. Paul Wayfield, 1:35:14.0;
20. Myron Dosch, 1:35:46.1;

21. Thomas Hamilton, 1:37:15.4;
22. Eric Jensen, 1:37:45.8;
23. Matthew Kidwell, 1:38:02.2;
24. Colton St. Peter, 1:38:15.5;
25. Patrik Sartz, 1:38:56.8;
26. Bad Bob Baker, 1:39:17.4;
27. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 1:41:01.3;
28. JE Nolan, 1:41:08.7;
29. Robert Hostager, 1:41:21.7;
30. Chris Nix, 1:42:05.0;

31. Steve Bainbridge, 1:42:29.4;
32. Dan Bross, 1:42:36.6;
33. Clifford Sandoval, 1:42:39.1;
34. Paul Greci, 1:44:13.6;
35. Gary Oliver, 1:45:21.3;
36. Warren Taylor, 1:45:36.0;
37. Bob Vitale, 1:46:15.0;
38. Clayton Bodkin, 1:47:57.2;
39. Leigh Rovzar, 1:48:36.2;
40. Jim Madonna, 1:48:53.6;

41. Yurii Miller, 1:49:56.5;
42. Keith Pollock, 1:50:23.1;
43. Justin Owens, 1:50:38.8;
44. Mario Alfonso, 1:50:47.8;
45. John Boyle, 1:51:11.7;
46. David Cassino, 1:51:17.3;
47. Kenneth Nickle, 1:52:12.9;
48. Lloyd Runser, 1:52:18.2;
49. Jason Lord, 1:52:40.9;
50. Patrick Kalen, 1:53:10.4;

51. Adam Demientieff, 1:53:26.4;
52. Peter Hewko, 1:53:27.9;
53. Jordan Smith, 1:53:29.2;
54. Daniel Swanson, 1:53:41.4;
55. Keith Kimbrell, 1:53:47.5;
56. Matthew Mar, 1:53:56.7;
57. Don Derosier, 1:53:57.7;
58. Ashley Plaisted, 1:54:41.1;
59. Kenneth McInally, 1:54:47.1;
60. Eric Johnson, 1:55:00.9;

61. Jay Langton, 1:55:02.2;
62. Howard Hanson, 1:55:40.0;
63. Kurt Carlson, 1:56:38.3;
64. Don Kiely, 2:00:10.0;
65. Daniel Boatman, 2:00:39.3;
66. James Clendening, 2:02:22.2;
67. Ian Olson, 2:02:45.3;
68. Pete Hjellen, 2:03:38.0;
69. Andy Sterns, 2:03:56.7;
70. S K Larkin, 2:04:48.8;

71. Cory Lupton, 2:05:10.7;
72. Mark Egger, 2:05:11.1;
73. Gary Pohl, 2:06:12.8;
74. Larry Geddings, 2:07:04.9;
75. David Booher, 2:07:06.6;
76. Andy Glindmeyer, 2:07:08.1;
77. Tim Ferguson, 2:08:03.6;
78. John Phillips, 2:08:58.2;
79. Jeffrey Hollman, 2:10:04.5;
80. Rick Winther, 2:11:22.3;

81. Bradley Ellenberger, 2:12:03.7;
82. Edward Rouleau, 2:12:38.8;
83. David Peck, 2:12:56.7;
84. Dyre Dammann, 2:14:11.6;
85. Rogelio Castorena, 2:14:34.0;
86. Timothy Doran, 2:14:59.3;
87. Dale Feist, 2:15:29.0;
88. Wing Tham, 2:15:35.7;
89. Stuart Robinson, 2:15:47.2;
90. Mark Jendro, 2:18:59.9;

91. Michael Brose, 2:19:57.2;
92. James Powers, 2:27:05.4;
93. Stewart Joseph, 2:30:00.0;
94. William Mitchell, 2:30:00.2;
95. Jim Cavanaugh, 2:30:00.7;
96. Erin Richgels, 2:30:00.9;
97. Joseph Basile, 2:30:15.2;
98. Brendon Murphy, 2:38:05.7;
99. Michael Manner, 2:43:40.1;
100. Chris Chandler, 2:44:22.7;

101. Patrick Carroll, 2:47:43.6;
102. Craig Baldwin, 2:47:46.8;
103. Ernest Berry, 2:53:37.9;
104. Aaron Shocar, 2:58:56.3;
105. James Caslin, 3:02:11.6;
106. Paul Reynolds, 3:35:20.2;

 

Melissa Lewis 
1. Melissa Lewis, 1:30:06.0;

Dorli McWayne
2. Dorli McWayne, 1:38:17.5;

Janna Miller
3. Janna Miller, 1:39:03.4;
4. Suzy Goodwin, 1:39:04.6;
5. Hope Wroblewski, 1:39:50.6;
6. Jane Lanford, 1:40:09.8;
7. Elizabeth Anderson, 1:40:47.5;
8. Janet Malabarba, 1:41:51.4;
9. Cassidy Scholar, 1:42:12.2;
10. Erika Van Flein, 1:42:17.4;

11. Dawn Brown, 1:42:50.3;
12. Anna Worden, 1:43:01.0;
13. Cindy Bravo, 1:43:13.0;
14. Gretchen Spies, 1:44:12.0;
15. Robyn Myrum, 1:44:27.2;
16. Andrea Zelanko, 1:44:42.8;
17. Andrea Dubenezic, 1:45:48.5;
18. Cheri Gerwig, 1:47:57.5;
19. Mary Brunner, 1:50:35.4;
20. Karen Nanseth, 1:51:19.4;

21. Reshea Denio, 1:52:22.8;
22. Karen Kidwell, 1:52:37.9;
23. Tracey Martinson, 1:52:47.3;
24. Corinne Roe, 1:52:52.6;
25. Tamara Cardona, 1:53:15.7;
26. Danielle Johnson, 1:53:28.3;
27. Linda Unsicker, 1:53:46.4;
28. Shelly Eller, 1:56:11.8;
29. Donna DiFolco, 1:56:16.2;
30. Yvonne Hill, 1:57:37.3;

31. Dana Gehrman, 1:57:48.2;
32. Lucille Spann, 1:57:48.4;
33. Amanda Geray, 1:58:29.7;
34. Norma Haubenstock, 1:58:33.3;
35. Dena Doublex, 2:00:04.9;
36. Rosemary Schumacher, 2:00:13.1;
37. Michelle Barker, 2:00:16.9;
38. Amy Kenaston, 2:00:19.7;
39. Peggy Sullivan, 2:00:50.7;
40. Samantha Sloan, 2:00:59.7;

41. Susan Kramer, 2:01:01.6;
42. Risa Leonard, 2:01:17.1;
43. Carol Kleckner, 2:01:21.2;
44. Mary Sutherland, 2:01:41.7;
45. Ruth Kinker, 2:01:56.1;
46. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 2:02:14.6;
47. Sara Knutson, 2:02:48.4;
48. Marisol Bastiani, 2:03:04.2;
49. Vanessa Spencer, 2:04:56.0;
50. Jodi Bailey, 2:06:01.7;

51. Stephanie Geddings, 2:07:04.6;
52. Tina Swink, 2:07:09.8;
53. Kari Baurick, 2:07:32.3;
54. Billie Savage, 2:08:03.4;
55. Heidi Andre, 2:08:09.0;
56. Katie Groff, 2:08:55.1;
57. Joan Hoza, 2:09:49.0;
58. Kendal Pike, 2:11:26.4;
59. Amy Zacheis, 2:11:56.1;
60. Angela Major, 2:12:42.5;

61. Dorte Dissing, 2:13:16.7;
62. Monte Jordan, 2:14:47.5;
63. Cathy Morgan, 2:16:25.5;
64. Tasha Weirs, 2:16:25.9;
65. Jaime Miller, 2:16:31.1;
66. Brittany Billingsley, 2:16:57.6;
67. Adie Callahan, 2:17:02.3;
68. Francie Cork, 2:17:04.6;
69. Jennie Carmichael, 2:17:45.6;


70. Trish Basile, 2:18:47.1;
71. Lindsay Hale, 2:20:09.1;
72. Tracy Richardson, 2:20:23.7;
73. Courtney Wappett, 2:22:42.2;
74. Maria Wylie, 2:24:27.5;
75. Laura Wayfield, 2:25:04.9;
76. Kelly Norton, 2:25:31.8;
77. Ashley Munro, 2:26:12.8;
78. Rebecca Kegley, 2:27:42.2;
79. Bernice Joseph, 2:30:00.1;
80. Linda Reitano, 2:30:00.3;

81. Mary Alexander, 2:30:00.4;
82. Breana Cassino, 2:30:00.5;
83. Joanna Stanford, 2:30:00.6;
84. Sharita Mabie, 2:30:00.8;
85. Danielle Gardner, 2:30:06.0;
86. Megan Damario, 2:30:21.9;
87. Missy Jenison, 2:30:57.5;
88. Elisabeth Walter, 2:30:58.2;
89. Diane Heinz, 2:32:07.1;
90. Carla Nickle, 2:32:16.3;

91. Hayshia Serrano, 2:32:33.2;
92. Jennifer Mitchell, 2:32:36.6;
93. Kim Knudsen, 2:32:45.4;
94. Tamara Johnston-Nile, 2:33:03.3;
95. Teri Langton, 2:33:26.0;
96. Laura Seeger, 2:33:54.1;
97. Elizabeth Hilker, 2:34:35.2;
98. Angela Lambert, 2:34:40.2;
99. Sheila Oliver, 2:36:21.6;
100. Jennifer Ostnes, 2:36:39.1;

101. Allison Monson, 2:37:25.6;
102. Nitaya Notkin, 2:37:33.0;
103. Phoebe Bredlie, 2:38:26.8;
104. Kari Bodkin, 2:38:37.1;
105. Cindy Brown, 2:38:46.9;
106. Charmaree Cook, 2:41:56.6;
107. Chloe Manner, 2:43:40.3;
108. Kasey Jones, 2:45:10.3;
109. Linda Finkbeiner, 2:48:06.5;
110. Amanda Loomis, 2:48:41.2;

111. Shasta Stephens, 2:52:40.8;
112. Tammy Long, 2:53:44.8;
113. Andrea Swingley, 2:53:52.6;
114. Kathy Petersen, 2:54:24.4;
115. Phyllis Church, 2:56:18.5;
116. Charlotte Berdahl, 2:57:24.9;
117. Laurie Willett, 3:00:56.0;
118. Carol Kaynor, 3:01:17.1;
119. Erica Cassino, 3:01:33.0;
120. Denise Ringhand, 3:04:23.9;

121. Katherine Grimes, 3:07:31.3;
122. Marcia Cassino, 3:07:46.9;
123. Pammella Hubbard, 3:09:12.2;
124. Julie McHenry, 3:11:01.8;
125. Margaret Young, 3:11:02.9;
126. Sarah McConnell, 3:11:13.3;
127. Suze Nolan, 3:11:20.4;
128. Jennifer Dixon, 3:12:08.3;
129. Ingrid McSweeny, 3:17:11.7;
130. Becky Zaverl, 3:19:56.8;

131. Meredith Mavencamp, 3:19:57.2;
132. Amy Lasher, 3:21:26.3;
133. Dawn Caslin, 3:31:00.5;
134. Helen Daml, 3:31:29.4;
135. Karla Welty, 3:34:49.8;
136. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 3:35:48.9;
137. Janette Hanneman, 3:41:46.8;
138. Elizabeth Morton, 3:41:47.3;
139. Patti Magers, 3:41:48.0;
140. Chris Jett, 4:08:18.0;
141. Evie Clark, 4:08:18.9;

 

Men's Class Results 

Women's Class Results 

Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Robert Hostager, 1:41:21.7;
2. William Mitchell, 2:30:00.2;


Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Christopher Eversman, 1:15:34.9;
2. Matthew Kotlarski, 1:17:33.6;
3. Einar Often, 1:19:36.9;
4. Cory Wroblewski, 1:20:59.1;
5. Jeff Wells, 1:26:43.9;
6. Brian Porter, 1:31:15.4;
7. Nicholas Bastiani, 1:34:43.5;
8. Matthew Kidwell, 1:38:02.2;
9. Colton St. Peter, 1:38:15.5;
10. Patrik Sartz, 1:38:56.8;

11. Clifford Sandoval, 1:42:39.1;
12. Clayton Bodkin, 1:47:57.2;
13. Justin Owens, 1:50:38.8;
14. Jordan Smith, 1:53:29.2;
15. Matthew Mar, 1:53:56.7;
16. Don Derosier, 1:53:57.7;
17. Ashley Plaisted, 1:54:41.1;
18. Daniel Boatman, 2:00:39.3;
19. James Clendening, 2:02:22.2;
20. S K Larkin, 2:04:48.8;

21. Cory Lupton, 2:05:10.7;
22. David Booher, 2:07:06.6;
23. Andy Glindmeyer, 2:07:08.1;
24. Dyre Dammann, 2:14:11.6;
25. Stuart Robinson, 2:15:47.2;
26. James Powers, 2:27:05.4;
27. Erin Richgels, 2:30:00.9;
28. Chris Chandler, 2:44:22.7;


Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Eric Jensen, 1:37:45.8;
2. JE Nolan, 1:41:08.7;
3. Gary Oliver, 1:45:21.3;
4. John Boyle, 1:51:11.7;
5. Lloyd Runser, 1:52:18.2;
6. Peter Hewko, 1:53:27.9;
7. Daniel Swanson, 1:53:41.4;
8. Tim Ferguson, 2:08:03.6;
9. Mark Jendro, 2:18:59.9;
10. Joseph Basile, 2:30:15.2;
11. Brendon Murphy, 2:38:05.7;


Men 35-39 Age Class
1. David Dyer, 1:14:53.8;
2. Michael O'Brien, 1:27:54.2;
3. Glenn Thompson, 1:29:01.1;
4. Roy Strandberg, 1:32:20.6;
5. Norm Alden, 1:34:33.2;
6. Paul Wayfield, 1:35:14.0;
7. Chris Nix, 1:42:05.0;
8. Kenneth Nickle, 1:52:12.9;
9. Jason Lord, 1:52:40.9;
10. Adam Demientieff, 1:53:26.4;

11. Eric Johnson, 1:55:00.9;
12. Ian Olson, 2:02:45.3;
13. Mark Egger, 2:05:11.1;
14. Larry Geddings, 2:07:04.9;
15. Rogelio Castorena, 2:14:34.0;
16. Michael Manner, 2:43:40.1;
17. James Caslin, 3:02:11.6;


Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Mike Kramer, 1:18:27.4;
2. Myron Dosch, 1:35:46.1;
3. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 1:41:01.3;
4. Leigh Rovzar, 1:48:36.2;
5. Yurii Miller, 1:49:56.5;
6. Andy Sterns, 2:03:56.7;
7. John Phillips, 2:08:58.2;
8. Jeffrey Hollman, 2:10:04.5;
9. Wing Tham, 2:15:35.7;
10. Michael Brose, 2:19:57.2;
11. Aaron Shocar, 2:58:56.3;


Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Robert Weeden, 1:33:11.2;
2. Thomas Hamilton, 1:37:15.4;
3. Dan Bross, 1:42:36.6;
4. Paul Greci, 1:44:13.6;
5. Mario Alfonso, 1:50:47.8;
6. David Cassino, 1:51:17.3;
7. Kenneth McInally, 1:54:47.1;
8. Jay Langton, 1:55:02.2;
9. Bradley Ellenberger, 2:12:03.7;
10. Stewart Joseph, 2:30:00.0;


Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Joe Trubacz, 1:29:19.1;
2. Bruce Gard, 1:31:53.9;

Bad Bob Baker
3. Bad Bob Baker, 1:39:17.4;
4. Keith Kimbrell, 1:53:47.5;
5. Kurt Carlson, 1:56:38.3;
6. Don Kiely, 2:00:10.0;
7. Craig Baldwin, 2:47:46.8;
8. Paul Reynolds, 3:35:20.2;


Men 55-59 Age Class
Greg Finstad
1. Greg Finstad, 1:32:44.0;
2. Edward Debevec, 1:32:47.2;
3. Warren Taylor, 1:45:36.0;
4. Bob Vitale, 1:46:15.0;
5. Keith Pollock, 1:50:23.1;
6. Gary Pohl, 2:06:12.8;
7. Edward Rouleau, 2:12:38.8;
8. David Peck, 2:12:56.7;
9. Patrick Carroll, 2:47:43.6;


Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Steve Bainbridge, 1:42:29.4;
2. Patrick Kalen, 1:53:10.4;
3. Howard Hanson, 1:55:40.0;
4. Rick Winther, 2:11:22.3;
5. Timothy Doran, 2:14:59.3;


Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Pete Hjellen, 2:03:38.0;


Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Jim Madonna, 1:48:53.6;
2. Dale Feist, 2:15:29.0;
3. Jim Cavanaugh, 2:30:00.7;
4. Ernest Berry, 2:53:37.9;

Girls 9 and Under Age Class
1. Chloe Manner, 2:43:40.3;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Suzy Goodwin, 1:39:04.6;
2. Hope Wroblewski, 1:39:50.6;
3. Cassidy Scholar, 1:42:12.2;
4. Anna Worden, 1:43:01.0;
5. Gretchen Spies, 1:44:12.0;
6. Robyn Myrum, 1:44:27.2;
7. Andrea Zelanko, 1:44:42.8;
8. Reshea Denio, 1:52:22.8;
9. Karen Kidwell, 1:52:37.9;
10. Danielle Johnson, 1:53:28.3;

11. Dana Gehrman, 1:57:48.2;
12. Lucille Spann, 1:57:48.4;
13. Amanda Geray, 1:58:29.7;
14. Samantha Sloan, 2:00:59.7;
15. Risa Leonard, 2:01:17.1;
16. Sara Knutson, 2:02:48.4;
17. Billie Savage, 2:08:03.4;
18. Heidi Andre, 2:08:09.0;
19. Kendal Pike, 2:11:26.4;
20. Tasha Weirs, 2:16:25.9;

21. Brittany Billingsley, 2:16:57.6;
22. Trish Basile, 2:18:47.1;
23. Maria Wylie, 2:24:27.5;
24. Kelly Norton, 2:25:31.8;
25. Ashley Munro, 2:26:12.8;
26. Breana Cassino, 2:30:00.5;
27. Mary Alexander, 2:30:00.4;
28. Sharita Mabie, 2:30:00.8;
29. Megan Damario, 2:30:21.9;
30. Laura Seeger, 2:33:54.1;

31. Angela Lambert, 2:34:40.2;
32. Kari Bodkin, 2:38:37.1;
33. Kasey Jones, 2:45:10.3;
34. Amanda Loomis, 2:48:41.2;
35. Erica Cassino, 3:01:33.0;
36. Katherine Grimes, 3:07:31.3;
37. Jennifer Dixon, 3:12:08.3;


Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Elizabeth Anderson, 1:40:47.5;
2. Janet Malabarba, 1:41:51.4;
3. Andrea Dubenezic, 1:45:48.5;
4. Cheri Gerwig, 1:47:57.5;
5. Mary Brunner, 1:50:35.4;
6. Corinne Roe, 1:52:52.6;
7. Tamara Cardona, 1:53:15.7;
8. Yvonne Hill, 1:57:37.3;
9. Michelle Barker, 2:00:16.9;
10. Mary Sutherland, 2:01:41.7;

11. Marisol Bastiani, 2:03:04.2;
12. Vanessa Spencer, 2:04:56.0;
13. Angela Major, 2:12:42.5;
14. Jaime Miller, 2:16:31.1;
15. Adie Callahan, 2:17:02.3;
16. Jennie Carmichael, 2:17:45.6;
17. Lindsay Hale, 2:20:09.1;
18. Joanna Stanford, 2:30:00.6;
19. Danielle Gardner, 2:30:06.0;
20. Sheila Oliver, 2:36:21.6;

21. Allison Monson, 2:37:25.6;
22. Phoebe Bredlie, 2:38:26.8;
23. Cindy Brown, 2:38:46.9;
24. Charmaree Cook, 2:41:56.6;
25. Shasta Stephens, 2:52:40.8;
26. Kathy Petersen, 2:54:24.4;
27. Margaret Young, 3:11:02.9;
28. Meredith Mavencamp, 3:19:57.2;
29. Dawn Caslin, 3:31:00.5;


Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 2:02:14.6;
2. Stephanie Geddings, 2:07:04.6;
3. Kari Baurick, 2:07:32.3;
4. Tracy Richardson, 2:20:23.7;
5. Courtney Wappett, 2:22:42.2;
6. Missy Jenison, 2:30:57.5;
7. Elisabeth Walter, 2:30:58.2;
8. Hayshia Serrano, 2:32:33.2;
9. Jennifer Mitchell, 2:32:36.6;
10. Kim Knudsen, 2:32:45.4;

11. Jennifer Ostnes, 2:36:39.1;
12. Andrea Swingley, 2:53:52.6;
13. Pammella Hubbard, 3:09:12.2;
14. Julie McHenry, 3:11:01.8;
15. Suze Nolan, 3:11:20.4;
16. Becky Zaverl, 3:19:56.8;
17. Amy Lasher, 3:21:26.3;
18. Karla Welty, 3:34:49.8;


Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Melissa Lewis, 1:30:06.0;
2. Janna Miller, 1:39:03.4;
3. Dawn Brown, 1:42:50.3;
4. Tracey Martinson, 1:52:47.3;
5. Shelly Eller, 1:56:11.8;
6. Amy Kenaston, 2:00:19.7;
7. Susan Kramer, 2:01:01.6;
8. Ruth Kinker, 2:01:56.1;
9. Jodi Bailey, 2:06:01.7;
10. Katie Groff, 2:08:55.1;

11. Dorte Dissing, 2:13:16.7;
12. Laura Wayfield, 2:25:04.9;
13. Rebecca Kegley, 2:27:42.2;
14. Elizabeth Hilker, 2:34:35.2;
15. Tammy Long, 2:53:44.8;
16. Ingrid McSweeny, 3:17:11.7;


Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Cindy Bravo, 1:43:13.0;
2. Karen Nanseth, 1:51:19.4;
3. Donna DiFolco, 1:56:16.2;
4. Rosemary Schumacher, 2:00:13.1;
5. Joan Hoza, 2:09:49.0;
6. Amy Zacheis, 2:11:56.1;
7. Linda Reitano, 2:30:00.3;
8. Bernice Joseph, 2:30:00.1;
9. Diane Heinz, 2:32:07.1;
10. Carla Nickle, 2:32:16.3;

11. Tamara Johnston-Nile, 2:33:03.3;
12. Teri Langton, 2:33:26.0;
13. Linda Finkbeiner, 2:48:06.5;
14. Laurie Willett, 3:00:56.0;
15. Marcia Cassino, 3:07:46.9;
16. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 3:35:48.9;


Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Erika Van Flein, 1:42:17.4;
2. Peggy Sullivan, 2:00:50.7;
3. Tina Swink, 2:07:09.8;
4. Nitaya Notkin, 2:37:33.0;
5. Carol Kaynor, 3:01:17.1;
6. Denise Ringhand, 3:04:23.9;


Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Dorli McWayne, 1:38:17.5;
2. Jane Lanford, 1:40:09.8;
3. Norma Haubenstock, 1:58:33.3;
4. Carol Kleckner, 2:01:21.2;
5. Cathy Morgan, 2:16:25.5;
6. Patti Magers, 3:41:48.0;
7. Chris Jett, 4:08:18.0;
8. Evie Clark, 4:08:18.9;


Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Linda Unsicker, 1:53:46.4;
2. Dena Doublex, 2:00:04.9;
3. Francie Cork, 2:17:04.6;
4. Sarah McConnell, 3:11:13.3;


Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Monte Jordan, 2:14:47.5;
2. Charlotte Berdahl, 2:57:24.9;


Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Phyllis Church, 2:56:18.5;
2. Helen Daml, 3:31:29.4;
3. Elizabeth Morton, 3:41:47.3;


Women 80 and over Age Class
1. Janette Hanneman, 3:41:46.8;

 

 

You are here: News Running Race News Dyer's Glory Days Return, Melissa Lewis Wins Women's Santa Claus Half